Intellinet Transceiver MiniGBIC / SFP 507486

Intellinet Transceiver MiniGBIC / SFP 507486

Tootekood: 344694

36,34 / tk
36,34 / tk
Kohaletoimetamise summa alates 3,99 €*. Eeldatav tarne 6. veebruar
* Tarne hinna arvutatamisel arvestatakse nii teenustasu kui toote kaalu: 1.00 kg
Kauba kättesaamine kauplusest on tasuta. Täidame tellimuse eeldatavalt 5. veebruar
Tarne pakiautomaati 1,89 €*. Kauba kohaletoimetamine eeldatavalt 6. veebruar
Tooteinfo

Toote omadused

Kaubamärk Intellinet
Garantii 36 kuud
Täiendav info IEEE 802.3z. LC (Duplex). Lainepikkus: TX - 1550 nm / RX - 1310 nm. Juhtme maksimaalne pikkus - 10 km
Intellinet Transceiver MiniGBIC / SFP 507486
Toote kirjeldus inglise keeles:

Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 507486) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-BX-D, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 507486) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic. 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 507486) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Technology Advantage
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1310/1550 nm). This innovative technology allows you to effectively use the two strands for two independent connections or to double the capacity without laying a second fiber cable. Note that this transceiver (model 507486) must be used in conjunction with item 507509.
Toote tegelik värvus võib erineda piltidel kujutatavast ning pilt on illustratiivne. Toote kirjeldus on üldise iseloomuga ning seal ei pruugi olla välja toodud kõik omadused. E-poe hinnad võivad erineda K-rauta kauplustes kehtivatest hindadest. Kampaaniad e-poes võivad erineda K-rauta kaupluste kampaaniatest. Kampaaniatoodete kogused on piiratud.

Kas olete näinud vigu tootekirjelduses või piltide galeriis? Teavita meid